標題: 建構在高倍光學系之影像擷取系統實作

關鍵字: Image Capture System; 影像擷取系統; Image Sensor and Light-Splitting Principle; 影像感測器; 光學分光原理

引用: [1] 岸川利郎著、杜光宗編譯,光學入門,建宏出版社,2000. [2] 楊建人編譯,光學原理,財團法人徐氏文教基金會,2001. [3] 林宸生編著,數位信號-影像與語音處裡,全華科技圖書股份有限公司出版,1999. [4] Zoran Corporation,COACH-7M Digital Still Camera Processor Technical Reference Manual,v093. [5] Micron Technology Inc.1/2-inch 3-Megapixel CMOS Active-Pixel Digital Image Sensor,2003. [6] Samsum Electronics Inc.32M×8Bit NAND Flash Memory Reference Manual.

摘要: 建構在高倍率光學係之影像擷取系統的架構是利用光學分光的原理將高倍率兼可變倍之光學系統與數位影像擷取系統結合,可以透過高倍率之光學系統並搭配變倍功能的調整,清楚的觀測遠距離之景物或是利用影像擷取系統將影像輸出至顯示器供使用者預覽,方便於影像處理與影像的儲存等功能。 光學系統是採用單筒高倍率兼可變倍之光學系統與影像擷取系統具有同光軸的關係,因此影像擷取系統亦具有3倍至9倍之光學變倍的功能。影像擷取系統是利用光學分光的原理將影像導引至COMS Sensor上,使得影像能夠完整的呈現出來,光學分光的方法是在二個三角稜鏡上鍍上40%可見光穿透與60%可見光反射之多層膜,再將三角稜鏡黏合,接著將此稜鏡裝置在變倍系統後之光路上,如此即能達到光學分光的功能。最後透過數位信號處理系統將成像在COMS Sensor上之影像信號進行擷取、壓縮、儲存及預覽等功能。 本論文所要實現的是以高倍率兼可變倍之光學系統透過分光的原理與數位影像擷取系統結合,成為高度整合之光機電系統,透過光學調整的方式,讓影像達到最佳的品質,並且針對在高倍與低倍時影像所呈現出來色彩的品質與解像的品質進行測試。

The mechanism of the image capture system based on high magnification optics utilizes the light-splitting optical theory to integrate the zooming optical system and digital image capture system. Through the optical and digital image capture systems, the user can clearly observe the distant objects, preview and save the captured digital images. The optical system is based on the same optical axis zooming (3X ~ 9X ) monocular system. The CMOS sensor is adopted in our design. The light-splitting is accomplished by bonding together two triangle prisms: one prism coating with 40% transmission and the other with 60% reflection of the visible light, respectively. This thesis is to implement a mechanism combining the high magnification zooming optical system by the light-splitting principle and digital image capture system. The system has to seamlessly integrate the optical, mechanical, and electronic subsystems to provide the best performance of the color and the resolution for different magnification situations.