標題: 以實驗方法探討力量控制法於單軸機器臂之應用

關鍵字: 力量控制 模糊控制 機器臂

摘要: 本文探討 PID 形式的明確力量控制法,與模糊控制法,應用於機器臂力量控制的 效果。 首先, 將明確控制策略分為力量基底( force-based )與位置基底( Pos ition-based )兩種模式來討論;模糊控制策略則引入一 PI 改善型模糊控制器,這些控制 策略的目的,皆是要使得輸出的力量值追蹤到參考命令。接下來,進一步將以上控制策略應 用於雙機器臂上,先以目標阻抗的概念設計中央控制器,用來下達各個機器手臂之力量命令 ,各個機器手臂再獨立地由其本身的力量控制器,追蹤所下達之力量命令。所有的控制策略 都由單軸的滾珠導螺桿進給系統來實驗,然後討論實驗結果,並驗證雙機器臂控制策略的可 行性。 由結果可以得到 PID 位置基底( position-based )明確力量控制策略具有良好力 量跟循的效果,結合中央控制器,亦可以達到力量跟循與工件軌跡跟循的效果。

This paper investigates the basic PID type explicit force control and fuzzy logic force control for single-axis manipulators. The explicit force control strategy can be divided into force-based and position-based cateories. For fuzzy logic force control, and improving PI-type fuzzy logic controller is used. These controllers are applied to both single- and dual-arm systems. For dual-arm systems, a central controller is used to calculate each arm's force command according to the desired object motion. Force controllers are then used in each arm to track the desired force command. All of the controllers are experimentally tested in an one-axis ballscrew system. Experimental results show that the PID type position-based force controller give the best performance.