標題: Property+Improvement+in+Furniture+Components+of+One-Step+Molded+Particleboard+by+China-Fir+Plantation+Thinnings

關鍵字: 杉木人工林疏伐木 稻殼; 一次成型粒片板; 家具構件

摘要: 本研究之目的乃以杉木人工林疏伐木為原料,改善一次成型粒片板製成之家具構件的性質。使用杉木粒片、工廠廢木料及稻殼,混合粉末狀以或液狀尿素膠製成家具構件,如何座板及圓桌面,膠合劑以佈膠機均勻灑佈於粒片上,再以一次成型的方式製造椅座板和圓桌面板,成品之性質符合CNS 2215 13型粒片板及日本JIS 1052椅座衝擊試驗之標準,且板材之強度性質隨著杉木粒片含量的增加而增加。

The purpose of this study was to find the optimum manufacturing conditions for one-step molded particleboard, improved by China-fir particles for furniture components such as chair seats and tabletops. Components were molded from China-fir particles, indu