標題: 多期衛星影像相對輻射糾正於臺中縣烏石坑地區變遷偵測之探討

關鍵字: 相對輻射糾正 Relative radiometric normalization; 擬似不變異地物線性迴歸; 影像迴歸; 直方圖匹配; 規整差植生指標; Pseudo-invariant features linear regression; PIFLR; Image regression; IR; Histogram matching; HM; Normalized difference vegetation index; NDVI

摘要: 多期影像變遷偵測常應用於地景變遷監測,但因非地表因子如大氣效應、光照、觀視幾何和感測儀校準及地表因子季節物候和地形效應等形成假變遷,以致變遷偵測正確率降低。本研究探討非地表因子及物候導致影像光譜變異對變遷偵測之影響,確認影像同態化對變遷偵測之重要性,同時評估各影像同態化法之功效。本研究將擬似不變異地物線性迴歸(PIFLR)、全影像迴歸(IR)、直方圖匹配(HM)等三方法應用在臺中縣烏石坑地區之十三期SPOT影像上,以評估其同態化效果。就影像外觀、操作難易、均方根誤差及變遷偵測正確率來進行比較,HM之效果最

Change detection from multi-date images has been commonly used in monitoring changes in landscape. However, spurious changes caused by variations of non-surface factors including illumination, viewing geometry, sensor calibration, and atmospheric effects,