合水溪及椿谷溪流域植群之研究

There is natural and diverse vegetation in two neighbored watersheds of Hershueishi and Chuengushi in central Taiwan. The vegetation of these areas was investigated, classified and mapped. 59 plots were set up. 3 alliances and 7 associations were classifi

毗鄰的合水溪及椿谷溪流域位於臺灣中部北港溪上游,總面積約2373公頃,有69%位於惠蓀實驗林場內,包括16-19林班。本研究進行此集水區的植群調查、分類與製圖。由調查的59個樣區資料來分析植群結構及多樣性,並依植群分類結果繪製植群圖。植群分類採用雙向指標種分析法(TWINSPAN)與降趨對應分析法(DCA),共區分出3個群團、7個群叢,分別為:(I)烏心石群團:含著生珊瑚樹-假長葉楠群叢、紫珠葉泡花樹-長尾尖葉櫧群叢、狗骨仔-錐果櫟群叢:(II)三斗石櫟群團:含臺灣赤楊-三斗石櫟群叢、臺灣二葉松-栓皮櫟群

合水溪; Hershueishi; 椿谷溪; 雙向指標種分析; 降趨對應分析; 植群分類; 植群圖; Chuengushi; Two-way indicator species analysis; TWINSPAN; Detrended correspondence analysis; DCA; Vegetation classification; Vegetation map