標題: 七家灣溪濱岸植群之組成與結構

關鍵字: 七家灣溪 Cijiawan stream; 濱岸植群; 組成; 結構; Riparian vegetation; Composition; Structure

摘要: In order to realize the change of the composition and the structure of the riparian vegetation, 30 plots were set near by the riparian surveying stations in the major segment of Cijiawan Stream, Taoshan North Stream, Taoshan West Stream, Gaoshan

為瞭解濱岸植群之組成與結構變化,本研究於七家灣溪主河段、桃山北溪、桃山西溪、高山溪及有勝溪等測站之濱岸,設置30 個植群監測樣區。依據矩陣群團分析可區分為;高山藤繡球-臺灣赤楊型、蓪草-臺灣紫珠型、屏東木薑子型、臺灣二葉松-大頭茶型、栓皮櫟-臺灣二葉松型、臺灣二葉松-臺灣赤楊型,以及臺灣赤楊型等七型;其中以栓皮櫟-臺灣二葉松型居多,而臺灣赤楊型次之,屬高山藤繡球-臺灣赤楊型、蓪草-臺灣紫珠型、屏東木薑子型、臺灣二葉松-大頭茶型者為少數。又桃山西溪(#2) 與繁殖場(#5) 測站之濱岸植群