標題: 決策樹與區別分析模擬測繪木荷之空間分布型態

關鍵字: Geographic information system; 地理資訊系統; GIS; Remote sensing; Global positioning system; GPS; Digital elevation model; DEM; Decision tree; DT; Discriminant analysis; DA; Potential habitat; 遙感探測; 全球定位系統; 數值高程模型

摘要: Chinese guger-tree (Schima superba var. superba, CGT) is one of the fine broad-leaf tree species, widely distributed in central Taiwan with elevation ranging from 300-2,300 m. Chinese gugertree has good fitment, with excellent fire resistance characterist

木荷 (Schima superba var. superba) 是常綠喬木,為優良闊葉樹種之一,廣泛分布於全台灣中低海拔 300-2,300 m。木荷具有防火樹種特性亦為造林樹種之一,且 GIS 多用於珍稀物種,而少用於廣泛分布樹種,故選定為探討之對象。本研究係利用 GIS 疊合 GPS 定位木荷圖層與 DEM 導出海拔、坡度、坡向、坡面位置加上 SPOT-5 衛星影像導出植生指標等五項預測變數圖層,結合多變量統計決策樹 (Decision Tree, DT) 及區別分析 (Discriminant A