標題: 滯洪池設計之圖解法

關鍵字: 滯洪演算 數值模式 圖解法

摘要: 為減低坡地開發對下游地區之影響,水土保持技術規範中明定山坡地開發需設置滯洪與沉沙設施。鑒於規範中關於滯洪演算採用三角形入出流歷線,雖然簡單但並不符合水流運行於滯洪池之現象,因此本研究嘗試以水文連續方程式為依據,建立一套較符合滯洪演算現象之數值模式,再由公式之無因次化與簡化程序,逐步發展一系列圖解法所需圖形,以方便求解各種不同入流歷線、滯洪池形狀與出流口型態之滯洪演算方程式,同時經由實例說明圖解法之流程。經由18組案例之計算,圖解法與數值解之無因次最大滯洪容積誤差不超過5﹪。

For reducing the impact of erosion downstream, the soil and water conservation technique rules stipulate that the detention and sedimentation facilities are necessary for hillslope development. The triangular inflow/outflow hydrograph is used for the determination of detention volume in the technique rules. Though the triangular inflow/outflow hydrograph is easy and efficient, it is not suitable for the phenomena when fluid passes through detention pond. In this study, the hydrologic continuity equation was used to establish a numerical model, which is in accordance with the phenomena of detention pond routing. By the dimensionless equation and simplification procedure, the numerical model is employed to develop a series of graphs. These graphs could be used to determine the needed parameters for detention pond design with different inflow hydrographs, detention pond configurations and outflow devices. Actual examples can be used to explain the procedure of graphical estimation. After calculating the results of 18 examples, all of the differences of detention volume between graphic estimation and numerical model are less than 5%.