標題: 混凝土坡面工厚度之非破壞檢測

關鍵字: 混凝土 厚度 非破壞檢測

摘要: 有關混凝土厚度之工程品質檢測,目前無法目視部分均採破壞鑽心試體檢測,易造成混凝土構物局部破壞,且對於不適合進行鑽心試體檢測之構造物,則無法有效進行品管。本文利用1998年公佈之非路壞檢測技術ASTM C1383標準試驗法,針對水利工程混凝土坡面工構造物進行厚度檢測,並考慮碎石與土壞二種底層對厚度檢測之的。研究結果顯示,非破壞方法所量測之水利工程混凝土坡面工構造物之厚度與鑽心取樣結果比較,二者相差均在3%以內,故ASTM C1383標準試驗法在水利工程混凝土版狀構造物之厚度檢測上之應用深具可行性,應可作為實務工程上不適合鑽心之構造物驗收用之方法。

Conventionally, the thickness of concrete structures with one accessible surface was measured by coring that might cause damage to the structure. For some concrete structures those are not allowed to take cores, the thickness of such structures cannot be efficiently measured. The purpose of this paper is to evaluate the newly developed nondestructive technique (ASTM C1383) for measuring the thickness of concrete structures in water resource engineering such as slope pavement. The base materials of the above concrete structures include soil and crushed rock. Experimental results show that all the measurement errors of the concrete thickness with the newly developed nondestructive technique are less than 3%. Therefore, it is practically feasible to introduce the nondestructive technique (ASTM C1383) as an alternative method for measuring the thickness of concrete structures in water resource engineering. The advantage of this alternative method is completely nondestructive.