標題: 快速而強健之平行相位展開準則

關鍵字: 相位展開 路徑不相依準則; 雜訊免疫型準則; 相位重置

摘要: This work presents a path-independent phase unwrapping algorithm, which is fast, robust and noise-immune. The proposed algorithm is based on a parallel elimination of local phase discontinuities and the subsequent shift of them, through iterations, to the boundary. By this algorithm, the cycle of iterations hardly differs for noisy or noise-free maps. A noise factor is introduced to illustrate almost no differences between the results, whereas for the earlier parallel algorithm-the cellular automata, the factor grows quickly as data became noisy. The noise-immune algorithm is proposed to circumvent the practical problems of phase inconsistency, which may be caused by speckle noise, electronic noise, sampling aliasing, filtering and/or the data in nature. Maps with and without inconsistent poles are detailed. Moreover, maps with complex border shapes are experimental analyses prove the effectiveness of the present study.

本文提出一快速、強健且對雜訊免疫之路徑不相依相位展開準則,所提準則乃基於局部相分佈不連續點之平行移除續之條紋推,此準則簡單、強健且具變化之彈性。當以所提準則進行高雜訊分佈相位圖之相位展開時,所需之疊代數與展開無雜訊相位圖所需之疊代數近似;然而,對先前之技藝,當處理之相位圖略具雜訊時,所需之代次數常遠超過處理無雜訊相位圖所需之疊代次數,且經常是數倍之多,本文中亦引入一雜訊因子以說明此特性。此外,為克服相位不一致點所衍生之相關問題,更提出免疫型之相位展開法;最後,以理想及實際之相位圖為例,詳細說明及示範所提之相位展開法。