標題: 輕質磚之配比及工程性研究

關鍵字: 輕質磚 比表面積 單位重預測式

摘要: 本文應用骨材比表面積理論,以骨表面包?水泥漿的厚度之觀念,提出無細混凝土輕質磚配比方法,並製作輕質磚以研究其工程性質。以不同的漿體包?厚度、水泥砂漿強度、水泥砂漿填充空隙量以及利用飛灰取代天然砂等變數,探討輕質磚單位重、抗壓強度及隔熱性之變化。本文提出之輕質磚配比方法及單位重預測式,經試驗驗證其可靠度在可接受範圍,其所得之輕質磚單位重可降至重預測式,經試驗驗證其可靠度在可接受範圍,其所得之輕質磚單位重可降至500kg/m3,熱傳導係數則僅約0.15kcal/m.hr℃。若欲提升其抗壓強度,可以水泥砂漿填充骨材粒間孔隙,當填充空隙體積約0.35m3/m3,可得較佳之抗壓強度及隔熱益。飛灰取代天然砂約40%,亦可獲得較佳的隔熱效益。由試驗結果可知,輕質磚之強度主要是受骨材強度所控制,水泥京漿強度對輕質之強度影響不大,但在考量預鑄產品所需之試體立即拆模強度時,水泥用量需天然砂體積之一半以上,水泥漿體方具有基本之黏塑性。

A new mix proportion method of no-fine lightweight brick was investigated based on the blaine of aggregate and thickness of mortar that bonding on the aggregate. The property changing of lightweight brick is studied with varied parameters, such as the thickness, strength, and volume content of mortar except for the fly ash substituted for natural sand. The lightweight brick with unit weight approximately 500kg/m3 and thermal conductivity near 0.15kcal/m.hr℃ was manufactured on the basis of the proportioning method. As the volume content of motar approximate to 0.35m3/m3, the compressive strength and the thermal conductivity of lightweight brick is in optimum situation. Otherwise, replace natural sand with fly ash decreases the thermal conductivity of lightweight brick. The principal factor of controlling the lightweight brick strength is aggregate strength. The lightweight brick strength is almost unaffected by the strength of mortar. But when considering viscosity, the volume content of cement should not less than the half of nature sand content. The unit weight prediction formula of lightweight brick is proved to be acceptable.