標題: 試論稼軒豪放詞的美學意涵

關鍵字: 辛棄疾 Hsin Ch'i-chi; 豪放; 美感; Heroic abandon; Hao-fang; Tz'u poetry; Aesthetic feeling

摘要: Hsin Ch'i-Chi, the classic writer of Sung Dynasty, has continuously received descendants' esteem and attention for his heroic abandon (hao-fang) tz'u poetry. His heroic abandon (hao-fang) tz'u poetry is highly appreciated mainly for the esthetic sense presented in his works. These works not only unfold the heroically bold and humorously uninhibited character, also manifest the depressingly melancholy with ambitions difficult to accomplish. And these characters all together form a charm of being unique and appealing. Therefore, this article will discuss the three related levels one by one. The first is to make clear the characteristics of heroic abandon (hao-fang) tz'u poetry, and that of Hsin Ch'i-Chi will be analyzed later. And finally the aesthetic implications in Hsin Ch'i-Chi's Tz'u poetry will be elaborated. Hopefully, through the above exploration and analysis, the diverse appearances and profound aesthetic implications in Hsin Ch'i-Chi's Tz'u poetry can be completely presented.

辛棄疾為宋代詞壇的大家,其豪放之詞風,一直受到後人的推崇和關注。其豪放詞之所以為人稱道和重視,關鍵之處即在於作品所呈現的美感,這些詞作不但展現了雄奇奔放的浪漫想像、詼諧不羈的人生態度,更體現了報國無門的悲鬱情緒。因此,這些特質形成了稼軒豪放詞獨特而動人的魅力。故本文擬由三個層次,逐一探討之。首先是釐清豪放詞的特質,其次是分析稼軒豪放詞的特色,最後是闡述其美學意涵。期望透過以下的探討和分析,能夠呈現稼軒豪放詞多元的面貌及深刻的美學意涵。