標題: 輕質骨材混凝土牆之隔熱及力學性質研究

關鍵字: 輕質骨材 預鑄牆 隔熱性

摘要: 本研究在比較輕質預鑄牆及常重混凝土預鑄牆之隔熱與力學行為,藉以探討利用水庫淤泥製作成輕質骨材使用於預鑄牆構件之適用性。試驗結果顯示,輕質牆的隔熱性較佳,易將熱能阻隔於外層,使傳到室內的熱能減少,在烈日長期照射下,輕骨材混凝土牆之室內溫度可以比常重混凝土牆低2°C。另外,工廠量產化之輕質骨材混凝土牆試體之抗彎行為與常重混凝土牆極為相近,因此無論是結構或非結構用途,工廠量產化製作之輕質骨材混凝土牆可以取代常重混凝土牆使用。

The main purpose of this paper is to investigate the suitability of light-weight-aggregate-concrete (LWAC) wall made from sintered reservoir sediment by the comparisons of thermal in-sulation and mechanical property with nomal-weight-aggregate-concrete (NWAC) wall. The test results show that the LWAC wall has better insulation of heat so that it can more easily block heat energy outside and lower the temperature inside. Under sunlight for a long time, the temperature nithe interior of LWAC wall can be 2 (C lower than that of NWAC wall. On the other hand, the flexural behavior of LWAC wall made in factories is very similar to that of NWAC wall. The-refore, the LWAC walls made in factories can be substitute of the NWAC walls in both structural and non-structural uses.