標題: 圖解法與視窗化應用於伽瑪型入流歷線滯洪池設計研究

關鍵字: 滯洪池 伽瑪形歷線 圖解法; 視窗化

摘要: In recent years, due to the fact the Taiwan’s hillsides have been over developed, impervious areas have increased in the upstream of the watershed. The soil infiltration rate also has gone down; and the surface runoff has increased rapidly. In the event of a flood, this situation results in disaster within the middle reaches and downstream area. The damage to the middle and downstream areas could be reduced to the lowest influence while the hillsides are exploited. It is necessary to establish flood detention facilities to delay the peak time and peak flow. This research is in accordance to the hydraulic characteristics as the detention ponds, and the hydrological and geological information from Taiwan’s detention pond facilities. This type of information collected includes detention pond heights, locations, time of concentration, the time of base flow and inflow hydrograph. The relative characteristic are also arranged and compiled. The hydraulic model is established by applying the Runge-Kuta numerical method. The Gamma hydrograph which can be used to construct two numerical programs to transform them into a series of diagrams for application according to the relevant task. For users’ convenience, a windows-based numerical for the detention pond was designed by using Microsoft Visual Basic language.

臺灣近年來由於過度開發山坡地的結果,導致上游集水區不透水面積增加、土壤入滲率減低、地表逕流量急驟增加,如遇洪水來臨其結果往往造成中下游水土災害。為使坡地開發對中下游地區之傷害減至最低,必須設置滯洪設施以有效遲滯洪峰到達時間與消減洪峰流量。本研究擬以水流運行於滯洪池之水里特性為依據,收集臺灣地區滯洪池規劃設計地文水文資料,包括滯洪池深度、滯洪地面積、集流時間、基期、入出流洪峰流量及入流歷線之洪水體積等,彙整歸納其相關特性,運用Runge-kutta數值方法建立滯洪池之數值水理演算模式,以伽瑪形歷線寫成數值程式,轉換成一系列圖表,以作為實務應用之依據。又為了讓使用者能簡易的使用設計程式,應用Visual Basic語言整合數值程式,成為一套視窗化滯洪池尺寸設計模組。