標題: 培養基物相對組織培養培殖體生長的影響

關鍵字: 玫瑰花 培養基 微體扦插

摘要: The growth and proliferation of multiple shoots of 'Pitica', 'Samantha' and 'Landora' explants cultured on a liquid medium were greater than those cultured on a solid medium. In long term of subculture, 'Samantha' explants subcultured two time

‘Pitica’、‘Samantha’以及‘Landora’三個玫瑰品種之培殖體在液體培養基 培養時,不論生長或繁殖率都優於培養於固體培養基者。 ‘ Samantha ’連續繼代培養時,培殖體的生長量大小,依次為培養於液體培養基者,二相 培養基者,固體、液體培養基交互培養者以及固體培養基者,但連續培養於液體培養基之培 殖體有玻璃化的現象。 瓶內‘ Samantha ’培殖體於含?o?峇B酸( IBA )之液體培養基, 雖可促進根原體形成, 但根的伸長受抑制。 瓶外發根時,基部沾含有 IBA 2m