標題: 光和二氧化碳對玫瑰花組織培養培殖體生長的影響

關鍵字: 玫瑰花 微體繁殖

摘要: Cultures were initiated from nodal explants. Explants grown on a solid medium containing costituents of MS formula, naphthalene acetic acid at 0.01 mg/l, and benzyladenine at 1 to 10 mg/l, under photosynthetic photon flux density (PPFD) at

初代培養以單節培殖體培養在以MS配方,另添加0.01mg/1之NAA (naphthalene acetic acid),和 1-10mg/1 之 BA ( benzyladenine ),並培養在 80 μ mol/m ?? sec 光照強度下 4-5 週,可以得到最好的枝梢供繼代培養。 在繼代培養中,‘ Pitica ’培殖 體在 40 μ mol/m ?? sec 的光照下乾鮮重生長最好, 但繁殖率則以在 20 μ mol/m ?? sec 的光照下最高。‘ Samantha ’在 2