標題: 多行式蔬菜真空直播機真空系統性能之測試分析

關鍵字: 真空式蔬菜直播機 真空能力

摘要: The developed vacuum-type vegetable seeds drill was used to study the vacuum characteristics and its performance. Testing results showed that the vacuum capacity depended on the cross-section area of outlet vent. Increasing the cross-section

本研究係以國內研發完成之多行式蔬菜園真空直播機為對象,針對其真空播種作 業系統進行測試與分析。試驗結果顯示:增加排氣口截面積將可提高播種系統的真空能力; 減小排氣口截面積則將使排氣口風速加快,排氣管路溫度驟增,進而造成能量損失。吸氣口 截面積、分導管開啟數目以及種子吸針數增加時,皆會造成真空能力衰降,其中真空能力與 分導數成平方反比而與吸針數成反比。若單以種子吸針截面觀察:吸針孔徑愈大真空能力衰 降也愈快。