標題: Adenine, Isopentenyladenine與Zeatin對蕹菜及水稻幼苗生長的不同影響

關鍵字: 蕹菜 水稻幼苗生長

摘要: Effects of three structure-related cytokinins adenine, isopentenyladenine (iPA) and zeatin, each dissolved in Hoagland nutrient solutions at various low concentrations, on seedling growth of water convolvulus (cv. Large leaf) and rice (cv.

本題研究的目的主要是在探討三種構造式相關的cytokinins adenine, isopentenyladenine (iPA) 及 zeatin (每種溶於 Hoagland 溶液內成不同的低濃度)對 於蕹菜幼苗及水稻幼苗的生長有何不同的影響力。 實驗結果顯示 adenine 溶液在 10 ?笐? M, iPA 溶液及 zeatin 溶液皆在 10 ???? M 至 10 ???? M 能促進蕹菜幼苗的生長,而在 水稻幼苗生長方面,adenine 溶液在 10 ???m至?幰??| M 有