標題: 小白菜生長模式之評估

關鍵字: 小白菜 生長模式

摘要: The growth models of Pokchoi (B. Chinensisc.) growth inside and outside of PVC rain shelter at different season were evaluated. The parameters and pattern of models were compared to understand the growth characteristics of plant growth. T

此研究用以探討與評估小白菜於PVC遮雨棚設施內部與外部生產之最佳生長模式。 模式之型態與參數用以比較與解釋作物之生長特性。結果顯示 Logistic 模式為小白菜在各 種處理下最適切之生長模式,可用以描述全葉面積,乾物重與生長日期之分佈關係。利用此 生長模式計算所得之相對成長率,葉面積比例與淨同化率等生長指數可用以說明設施栽培對 小白菜成長之影響。利用葉面積量測間接量測小白菜乾物重量之方式並不適用。