標題: 溫度與大豆植株在營養生長期生長發育之關係

關鍵字: 大豆 植株 發育 溫度; 營養生長

摘要: 本試驗目的在探討大豆植株於營養生長期間對溫度之生態反應.及是否 能以簡便有效之方法計算出其生長所需基本溫度(base temperature,Tb)與有效積溫 (effective heat uniisummation,EHUS),做為作物生長管理之依據。本試驗以大豆中 興一號、高雄選十號及中興二號三個品種為材料,於春作、夏作及秋作種植,以 營養生長期間各不同生育階段之生育日數及累積溫度進行迴歸分析,估算各生育 階段的Tb及EHUS值,試驗結果顯示植株在各生育階段中,不僅對EHUS的需求不 同,

The purpose of this study was to elucidate the responses of soybean vegetative growth totemperature and the applicability of using simple method to estimate base temperature (Tb)and effective heat unit summation (EHUS) for Field management. Soybea