標題: 大學圖書館網站多媒體特性與網站操作滿意度之關聯性研究

關鍵字: University Library Website; 大學圖書館網站; Multimedia; Satisfaction; Technology Acceptance Model(TAM); 多媒體; 滿意度; 科技接受模式

引用: 一、中文資料 (一) 圖書 王甦、汪安聖合著。認知心理學。臺北市:五南,民93年。 古柏、艾默利(D. R. Cooper and C. W. Emory)合著;古永嘉譯。企業研究方法(Business Research Methods. 5th ed)。臺北市:華泰書局,民85年。 吳明隆編著。SPSS統計應用學習實務—問卷分析與應用統計。二版。臺北市:知城數位科技,民94。 邱皓政。量化研究與統計分析:SPSS中文視窗版資料分析範例解析。臺北市:五南,民95年。 胡曉峰等著。多媒體系統原理與應用。臺北市:儒林,民85年。 格列高里(R. L. Gregory)著;羅德望譯。視覺心理學(The Psychology of Sight: Eyes and Brain)。臺北市:五洲,民76年。 高新發、陳姝香合著。多媒體設計。臺北市:全華,民89年。 康照祥。媒體識讀。臺北市:揚智文化,民94年。 張春興。心理學。二版。臺北市:臺灣東華,民66年。 張春興。張氏心理學辭典。臺北市:臺灣東華,民78年。 張春興。現代心理學。臺北市:東華,民83年。 陳書梅。「圖書資訊學與心理學」。在數位傳播時代圖書資訊學研究與教育學術研討會論文集,臺北市,民國95年11月17日,中華圖書資訊學教育學會編,頁157-158。臺北市:編者,2006。 葉重新。心理學。臺北縣:空大用書,民93年。 廖鵬文、盧康渝合著。別讓我的滑鼠迷了路。臺北縣:數位人資訊,民93年。 熊祥林。消費者的知覺。再版。臺北市:著者,民79年。 潘皇玉、陳德來編著。最新多媒體概論。臺北市:金禾資訊,民92年。 澤瑞、季巴多(Richard J. Gerrig and Philip G. Zimbardo)合著;游恆山譯。心理學(Psychology. 4th ed)。臺北市:臺灣培生教育出版:五南圖書總經銷,民93。 羅綸新。多媒體設計。臺北市:松崗電腦,民83。 (二) 期刊論文 王怡舜、湯宗益合著。「數位產品網路行銷之顧客滿意度量表建構模式」。中華管理學報3卷2期(民91年),頁47-63。 王智立、施翠娟合著。「知覺品質、品牌聯想對顧客基礎品牌權益之影響-以新聞網站為例」。傳播管理學刊5卷2期(民93年6月),頁1-15。 王瑞之。「平面媒體入侵www」。網路通訊68期(民86年),頁68-74。 皮世朋、陳進成合著。「電子商務交易中顧客價值、顧客滿意度以及顧客忠誠度之關係研究」。東海管理評論7卷1期(民94年),頁69-86。 余強生、曾雍欽合著。「網際網路購物者特性、購物動機、期望的網站服務與顧客滿意度之間的結構化方程式模型」。企業管理學報57期(民92年6月),頁37-64。 李月華。「瀏覽行為及個人差異影響網站價值知覺對態度之研究」。商管科技季刊7卷1期(民95年3月),頁1-26。 李淑霞。「圖書館讀者整體滿意度之調查研究—行政院經建會圖書館為例」,書苑季刊41期(民88年7月),頁64-93。 周泰華、黃俊英、郭德賓合著。「服務品質與顧客滿意評量模式之比較研究」。輔仁管理評論6卷1期(民88年3月),頁37-68。 林紀慧。「電腦超媒體學習環境與國小學科學習」。教學科技與媒體44期(民88年4月),頁2-12。 林麗娟。「多媒體與圖書館讀者—多層面的互動分析」。臺北市立書館館訊12卷4期(民84年),頁27-34。 邱郁文、方定國合著。「整合知覺玩興構面擴充資訊科技接受模式--以入口網站為例」。資訊管理展望7卷1期(民94年3月),頁37-54。 洪新原、梁定澎、張嘉銘合著。「科技接受模式之彙總研究」。資訊管理學報12卷4期(民94年10月),頁211-234。 唐麗英、胡安華合著。「滿意度模式建立與滿意構面確認之研究」。交大管理評論16卷1期(民85年),頁55-74。 夏榕文、曾愛華合著。「數位學習特性對學習滿意度之影響—探討學習知覺中介效果」。中華管理學報WTO貿易與物流專刊(民94年7月),頁43-52。 孫仲山、趙育玄、劉金泉合著。「科技工具知覺、使用態度、及使用行為意圖分析」。高雄師大學報:教育與社會科學類17期(民93年12月),頁21-35。 孫宏仁。「多媒體應用面面觀」。資訊傳真136期(民80年3月5日),頁148-149。 張俊郎、彭俊穎合著。「從顧客滿意的觀點探討圖書館之服務品質—以虎技圖書館為個案研究」。國立虎尾技術學院學報4期(民90年),頁187-197。 張裕幸。「公共圖書館網站的視覺傳達與閱讀氛圍設計」。臺北市立圖書館館訊23卷3期(民95年),頁1-18。 陳本麗、左麗蘋合著。「人機介面設計在電腦多媒體上的應用」。電腦與通訊8期(民81年),頁45-52。 陳建文、陳美文合著。「圖書館服務品質對使用者滿意度與再使用意願之研究:以某大學為例」。教育資料與圖書館學44卷1期(民95年4月),頁61-82。 黃東輝。「了解多媒體」。CIO資訊傳真周刊136期(民80年),頁157-160。 黃俊英、林義屏、黃玉娟合著。「非營利組織顧客滿意模式之研究-以臺南捐血中心為例」。亞太管理評論4卷3期(民88年),頁323-339。 楊志弘。「網路媒體的互動功能之探討—兼論互動網路新聞的發展」。傳播管理學刊3卷1期(民90年),頁1-20。 歐陽崇榮等人。「公共圖書館網站之評估」。臺北市立圖書館館訊23卷3期(民95年),頁55-80。 潘錫清。「談多媒體生活化.看生活化的多媒體」。微電腦傳真雜誌11卷11期(民81年),頁95-110。 薛雅明、徐玉瓊合著。「超媒體學習系統中互動性對系統認知態度、滿意度與學習成效之影響」。南大學報39卷1期教育類(民94年),頁175-192。 簡禎富、林則孟、彭金堂、吳淑芬合著。「服務系統服務品質滿意度之研究--以某大學圖書館為實證研究」。工業工程學刊17卷1期(民89年),頁1-13。 羅嘉駿。「從技術觀點論多媒體」。資訊與電腦雜誌144期(民81年),頁67-72。 (三) 博碩士論文 王坤德。「數位學習教材機制的設計與管理研究」。國立成功大學工程管理碩士在職專班,碩士論文,民92年。 杜書揚。「線上資訊系統品質衡量模式之建立-以網路書店為例」。國立臺灣大學資訊管理學研究所,碩士論文,民94年。 周欣穎。「網路多媒體應用於旅遊書籍之設計與開發」。國立臺灣藝術多媒體動畫藝術研究所,碩士論文,民94年。 林佩儀。「網站設計與使用者滿意度之關聯-以網路使用與購物經驗進行集群之研究」。國立政治大學資訊管理學系,碩士論文,民89年。 林姿妙。「兒童學習網站品質評鑑準則之發展研究」。臺南師範學院國民教育研究所,碩士論文,民89年。 林瑞玉。「以顧客使用和滿意度觀點探討傳統圖書館與電子圖書館服務比較之實證性研究—以東海大學圖書館為例」。東海大學管理碩士學程在職進修專班,碩士論文,民91年。 翁慧娟。「我國大學圖書館網站品質評估之研究」。國立臺灣大學圖書資訊學研究所,碩士論文,民國88年。 袁哲瑜。「臺中縣沙鹿鎮立深波圖書館讀者滿意度調查研究」。國立臺灣師範大學社會教育學系在職進修碩士班,碩士論文,民92年。 郭德賓。「服務業顧客滿意評量模式之研究」。中山大學企業管理研究所,博士論文,民88年。 陳文生。「網路化互動媒體知覺特性與應用需求關係之研究-以臺灣網際網路為例」。國立臺灣大學商學系,博士論文,民84年。 陳立軒。「網路商店形象對於顧客知覺價值之影響」。國立成功大學國際企業研究所碩博士班,碩士論文,民92年。 陳美文。「圖書館服務品質對使用者滿意度與再使用意願之研究—以大葉大學為例」。大葉大學資訊管理學研究所,碩士論文,民92年。 陳裕宏。「高職師生對學校圖書館各項服務滿意度之研究」。國立臺北科技大學技術及職業教育研究所,碩士論文,民90年。 彭金堂。「圖書館讀者滿意度與館員認知度之服務品質研究」。清華大學工業工程研究所,碩士論文,民86年。 楊苑菁。「職業運動網站之互動性功能研究」。國立體育學院體育研究所,碩士論文,民92。 劉素苓。「使用者網站知覺品質之研究」。義守大學資訊管理學系碩士班,碩士論文,民92年。 歐陽崇榮。「圖書館自動化系統評估模式之建立與應用」。國立中央大學資訊管理研究所,博士論文,民89年。 歐陽敦仁。「消費者瀏覽行為對網站價值知覺及態度之影響」。淡江大學企業管理學系,碩士論文,民91年。 鄭璁華。「網路購物消費者滿意度之研究—以網路書店為例」。國立中山大學企業管理研究所,碩士論文,民89年。 藍素華。「大學圖書館網站資訊架構可用性之研究—以國立臺灣大學圖書館網站為例」。國立臺灣大學圖書資訊學研究所,碩士論文,民90年。 顏郁人。「網際網路資訊服務定價模式之探討-網路族群對電子報定價模式之實證研究」。國立臺灣大學資訊管理學系,碩士論文,民86年。 顧宏達。「使用者介面設計於圖書館導覽系統之探討」。私立輔仁大學圖書資訊學研究所,碩士論文,民84年。 (四) 其他 劉芳梅。「網頁基本功能才是上網者對網站青睞與否的重點」。資策會FIND電子報,2001年10月2日,<http://www.find.org.tw/0105/news/0105_news_disp.asp?news_id=1743>(2005年12月29日)。 經濟部資訊工業策進會。「多媒體產業技術發展策略規劃」。未出版,民86年。 二、西文資料 (一) Books Gibson, James J. The Senses. Considered as Perceptual System. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1966. Hellriegel, Don and Slocum, John W. Organizational behavior, 10th ed. Mason, Ohio: Thomson/South-Western, 2004. Hernon, Peter and Ellen Altman. Assessing Service Quality: Satisfying the expectations Library Customers. Chicago: American Library Association, 1998. Hofstetter, Fred T. Multimedia Literacy. Boston, Mass.: Irwin/McGraw-Hill, 2001. Howard, J. A. and J. N. Sheth. The Theory of Buyer Behavior. New York: John Willey & Sons, 1969. Kolter, P. Marketing Management Analysis, Planning, Implementation and Control, 9th Ed. Upper Saddle River New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1997. Marr, David. Vision, A computational Investigation into the Human Representation and Processing of Visual Information. San Francisco: W. H. Freeman, 1982. McGloughlin, Stephen. Multimedia: Concepts and Practice. Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2001. Neisser, Ulric. Cognition and Reality. San Francisco: W. H. Freeman, 1976. Nielsen, Jakob. Usability engineering. Bobston, MA: AP Professional, Academic Press, 1994. Powell, Ronald R. Basic Research Methods for Librarians, 3rd ed. London:Alex Publishing Corporation, 1997. Schermerhorn, John R. Management, 5th ed. New York: JohnWiley & Sons, 1996. Vaughan, Tay. Multimedia: Making It Work. Berkeley, CA: Osborne / McGraw-Hil, 2001. Vavra, G. Terry. Improving Your Measurement of Customer Satisfaction. Milwaukee, WI: Quality Press, 1997. (二) Journal Articles Abdul-Gader, Abdulla. “The Impact of User Satisfaction on Computer-Mediated Communication Acceptance: A Causal Path Model.” Information Resources Management Journal 9, no.1 (1996): 17-26. Baron, Reuben M. and David A. Kenny. “The Moderator-Mediator Variable Distinction in Social Psychological Research: Conceptual, Strategic, and Statistical Consideration.” Journal of Personality and Social Psychology 51, no.6, (1986): 1173-1182. Cardozo, R. N. “An experimental study of customer effort, expectation and satisfaction.” Journal of Marketing Research 2,no.3 (1965):.244-249. Cullen, Rowena. “Perspectives on User Satisfaction Surveys.” Library Trends 49, no.4 (2001): 662-686. Davis, Fred D., Richard P. Bagozzi, and Paul R. Warshaw. “User Acceptance of Computer Technology: A Comparison of Two Theoretical Models.” Management Science 35, no.8 (1989): 982-1003. Davis, Fred D. “Perceived Usefulness, Perceived Ease of Use, and User Acceptance of Information Technology.” MIS Quarterly 13, no.3 (1989): 319-340. Davis, Philip M. “Effect of the Web on Undergraduate Citation Behavior: Guiding Student Scholarship in a Networked Age.” Libraries and the Academy 3, no.1 (2003): 41-51. Day, Ralph L. “Extending the Concept of Consumer Satisfaction.” Advances in Consumer Research 4 (1977): 149-54. Doll, W. and G. Torkzadeh. “The Measurement of End-User Computing Satisfaction.” MIS Quarterly 12, no.2 (1988): 259-274. Dooyoung, Shin and Kevin M. Elliott. “Measuring Customers’ Overall Satisfaction: A Multi-Attributes Assessment.” Services Marketing Quarterly 22, no.1 (2001): 3-19. Eighmey, John. “Profiling User Responses to Commercial Web Sites.” Journal of Advertising Research 37, no.3 (May.June 1997): 59-66. Etexadi-Amoli, Jamshid and Ali F. Farhoomand. “A Structural Model of End User Computing Satisfaction and User Performance.” Information & Management 31, no.3 (1996): 65-73. Garland, Barbara C. and Robert A. Westbrook. “An Exploration of Client Satisfaction in a Nonprofit Context.” Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science 17, no.4 (1989): 297-303. Ghose, Sanjou and Wenyu Dou. “Interactive Functions and Their Impacts on the Appeal of Internet Presence Sites.” Journal of Advertising Research 38, no.2(March.April 1998): 29-43. Giese, Joan. L. and Joseph A. Cote. “Defining Consumer Satisfaction.” Academy of Marketing Science Review 2000(2000).online Hoffman, Donnal L. and Thomas P. Novak. “Marketing in Hypermedia Computer-Mediated Environments : Conceptual Foundations.” Journal of Marketing 60, no.3(July 1996): 50-68. Kaiser, H. F. “An Index of Factorial Simplicity.” Psychometrika, 85(1974):31-36. McGillis, Louise and Elaine G. Toms. “Usability of the Academic Library Web Site: Implication for Design.” College & Research Libraries 62, no.4 (2001): 355-367. Martensen, Anne and Lars Gronholdt. “Improving Library Users’ Perceived Quality, Satisfaction and Loyalty: an Integrated Measurement and Management System.” Journal of Academic Librarianship 29, no.3 (2003): 140-147. Mitchell, Gregory A. “Distinctive Expertise: Multimedia, the Library, and the Term Paper of the Future.” Information Technology and Libraries 24, no.1 (March 2005): 32-36. Moon, Ji-Won and Young-Gul Kim. “Extending the TAM for a World-Wide-Web Context.” Information & Management 38, no.4 (2001): 217-230. Otto, James R., Najdawi, Mohammad K., and Caron, Karen M. “Web-user Satisfaction: An Exploratory Study.” Journal of End User Computing 12, no.4 (Oct-Dec 2000): 3-10. Perkins, Gay Helen and Haiwang Yuan. “A Comparison of Web-Based and Paper-and-Pencil Library Satisfaction Survey Results.” College & Research Libraries 62, no.4 (2001): 369-377. Ryan, Michael J., Buzas, Thomas and Ramaswamy, Venkatram. “Making CSM a Power Tool.” Making Research 7, no.3 (1995): 11-16. Singh, Jagdip. “Understanding the Structure of Consumers Satisfaction Evaluation of Service Delivery.” Journal of the Academy of Marketing Science 19, no.3 (1991): 223-234. Smith, Alastair G. “Testing the Surf: Criteria for Evaluating Internet Information Resources.” The Public-Access Computer Systems Review 8, no.3 (1997): 5-23. Yang, Zhilin, Shaohan Cai, Zheng Zhou, and Nan Zhou. “Development and Validation of an Instrument to Measure User Perceived Service Quality of Information Presenting Web Portals.” Information and Management 42, no.4 (May 2005): 575-589. (三) Electronic Resources Lenssen, Philipp. “How Linkable is Your Blog Post?.” Google Blogoscoped. 3 May 2006. < http://blog.outer-court.com/archive/2006-05-03-n20.html> (2006/11/10). Raney, Arthur A., Jeremy R. Jackson, Debbie B. Edwards, Karrie L. Schaffler, Jean Blutenthal Arrington, and Melissa R. Price. “The Relationship Between Multimedia Features and Information Retrieval.” JEP:The Journal of Electronic Publishing 7, no.3 (April 2002).< http://www.press.umich.edu/jep/07-03/raney.html>(2006/10/30). Rookes, Paul and Jane Willson. “Perception Theory, Development and Organization.” In NetLibrary. 2005. < http://www.netlibrary.com >(2006/07/02).

摘要: 圖書館網站具備不受時空限制、取用快速的便利性,使其成為新一代大學生取用學術資源的主要窗口,並透過網站建構對圖書館的印象。大學圖書館向來以支援學術研究為首要任務,在網站呈現與設計的實務工作及相關文獻中,多著墨於資訊架構、服務內容、資源品質等面向,而將多媒體設計視為次要考量項目,在多項網站評估準則都將多媒體設計視為必要評估項目時,其對大學圖書館網站之重要性、對使用者之影響力實有進一步研究之必要。 本研究結合大學圖書館網站多媒體特性、使用者操作知覺及滿意度三要素,透過內容分析法及問卷調查法進行實證研究,以Davis et al.所提出的科技接受模式為基礎,以建構一個影響國內大學圖書館網站使用者操作滿意度之理論模式為目的,推論使用者在網站操作過程中,操作知覺受到圖書館網站多媒體特性設計影響,進而影響使用者滿意度。希冀本研究結果可作為後續相關研究之參考,並作為大學圖書館網站管理人員設計多媒體特性之參酌,協助提高使用者對圖書館網站的使用滿意度。 本研究透過專家效度、內部一致性檢測及因素分析法確立研究工具之信效度,根據大學圖書館網站多媒體特性內容分析結果,隨機抽出四所大學學生進行網路電子問卷調查研究,以SPSS12.0統計軟體為分析工具,將問卷調查結果,進行敘述統計、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森相關係數及多元迴歸等統計,以分析各群組間之差異及各變項間之相關性及影響力,總計回收497份問卷,有效問卷464份,淨回收率達93.36%。 研究結果顯示:(1)網站重要之多媒體特性為互動性、連結性、自主性、多元性及即時性;(2)現階段大學圖書館網站多媒體設計雖然已具一定水準,但仍有待全面提昇;(3)大學生對圖書館網站提供之服務熟悉度不足;(4)大學圖書館網站多媒體特性可由「多重操作選擇」、「資訊串連流暢」、「人際互動」及「人機互動」四項構面進行測量;(5)大學圖書館網站多媒體特性、使用者操作知覺及滿意度間均具有一定程度之關聯性;(6)大學圖書館網站多媒體特性之「資訊串連流暢」及「人機互動」構面會顯著影響整體滿意度;(7)大學圖書館網站多媒體特性對網站操作知覺有顯著之影響;(8)大學圖書館網站操作知覺易用性對網站操作知覺有用性有顯著之影響;(9)大學圖書館網站使用者操作知覺受到多媒體特性設計之影響,進而影響整體滿意度。

The mission of university libraries is to support academic research activities, and the website is the entrance of the electronic collections and services provided by libraries. In the past, the research and design of library websites mainly focus on information architecture, service contents, and resource quality, but lacks of multimedia design. Now that most websites evaluation standards take multimedia design into consideration, it is necessary to further study the significance of multimedia design of university library websites and its impact on users. The researcher therefore proposed to establish a theoretical model, to test the relationships among university website multimedia characteristics, users' perception of operation, and their overall satisfaction, based on Technology Acceptance Model (TAM). The content analysis and questionnaire survey are used. The questionnaire was evaluated by experts and pre-tested, and the factor analysis and Cronbach's alpha coefficient were used to ensure its' high validity and reliability. The data were then analyzed by SPSS12.0, using descriptive statistics, one way ANOVA, Pearson's correlation and multiple regression analysis. Linkability The results of this research are as follows: 1. Major multimedia characteristics of websites are interactivity, linkability, autonomy, diversity, and immediacy. 2. At present, multimedia design of university library websites has come to some extent of levels; nevertheless, it still has some shortcomings that need to be improved. 3. Most undergraduate students have no idea of the services provided by university library websites. 4. The multimedia characteristics of university library websites could be measured by four dimensions including: “multi-operating choices”, “information linking flow”, “personal interactivity”, and “personal-machinery interaction.” 5. There is significant relationship among library website multimedia characteristics, users' perception of operation, and their overall satisfaction. 6. “Information linking flow” and “personal-machinery interaction” of library website multimedia characteristics have significant effect on overall satisfaction. 7. The multimedia design of university library websites has significant effect on users' perception of operation. 8. Users' perception of website usefulness has significant effect on perception of ease of use. 9. Users' perception of operation would be affected by website multimedia characteristics, and then affect the uesrs' overall satisfaction.