標題: Analysis on Policies of China's Energy Diplomacy

關鍵字: Energy Diplomacy; 能源外交; Energy Strategy; Oil Crisis; 能源戰略; 石油危機

摘要: 在二十一世紀中,能源已成為影響國際關係的重要因素之一。近年來,開發中國家能源需求的快速增長,以及國際油價的大幅攀升,使能源問題再次成為國際關注的焦點。中共由於石油能源供需的日漸失衡,致使中共不得不放棄傳統自給自足的能源戰略,轉而尋求其他的能源供給來源,也因而促成中共能源外交的大環境背景。本文主要分析中共能源外交的形成背景,以及中共對外的能源外交政策之內涵。

Energy has been one of the key factors influencing the international relationships in the Twenty First Century. In recent years, the energy demand increases rapidly in developing countries, while the world oil price also rises significantly; therefore, the energy problem regains people's attraction all over the world. As for China, who suffered from the energy unbalance of supply and demand, has to give up the previous self-sufficiency policy and find other ways for energy supply resources; as a result, the general environmental background for China's energy diplomacy is also offered. This paper mainly analyzes the background for the formation of China's energy diplomacy and its connotation as well.