標題: 苗栗縣苑裡鎮海岸飛砂量推估之探討

關鍵字: Aeolian sand flux; 飛砂通量; Regression analysis; Buckingham π Theorem; 迴歸分析; 柏金漢π定理

摘要: The purpose of this study which is discussed about grain size, grain density, grain water content, wind velocity and Aeolian sand at Yuanli coastally. In this paper, the Aeolian sand flux is catch by sand sampler, and wind velocity data which is measure by multi-layer anemometer. Meanwhile, this paper of examination that use regression analysis to discuss the Aeolian sand factor in influence. The results of regression analysis that can be derived by line expression between wind velocity and Aeolian sand, the grain size, grain density have negative relationship with Aeolian sand. However, the grain water content have no relationship with Aeolian sand at 0.3% water content. in addition to estimates of Aeolian sand flux by π Theorem which is:**: significance 1% *: significance 5%

本研究之目的在以現地觀測方法從事苑裡海岸飛砂量之調查,探討砂粒比重、密度、含水率及風速與飛砂量之關係。研究中以BSNE集砂器,配合多層風速計進行飛砂量與風速之觀測,進而對影響飛砂量之因子進行線性迴歸分析。綜合研究所得結果得知,風速與飛砂量呈線性顯著關係,而砂粒密度及中值粒徑則與飛砂量呈負相關;又飛砂量與0.3%極低含水率之砂粒,彼此間並無顯著關係。另依柏金漢π定理進行因次分析所得之飛砂量推估式為:**:顯著水準1% *:顯著水準5%