標題: 可變結構控制法應用於無桿氣壓缸倒單擺系統之探討

關鍵字: variable structure control

摘要: 本論文使用可變結構控制法應用於無桿氣壓缸倒單擺控制,其系統包括一個二階非線性、開迴路不穩定的倒單擺系統及一個線性有庫倫摩擦力的伺服閥系統,倒單擺系統的數學模型係以牛頓第二運動學定律推導,氣壓系統數學模型則開迴路方法辨識來推導。 所設計三種順滑面控制方式,皆以相同切換函數為控制輸入,目的用以消除庫倫磨擦力,使用切換函數所引起的切跳,以飽和函數順滑層設計來降低其現象,由實驗及模擬結果顯示,系統之控制變數切跳情形是可有效改善的。

This thesis presents a variable structure control approach to an inverted pendulum system on a rodless pneumatic servo system.The mathematical model consists of a second-order, nonlinear, open-loop unstable inverted pendulum and a linear servo-valve with coulomb friction. The pendulum model is developed by newton's 2nd law, and the pneumatic model identified by open-loop test. Three types of sliding surfaces are designed with identical input switching control to cope with coulumb friction. In order to decrease chatterings caused by the switching function, a sliding layer using saturation function is applied. From the simulation and expertiment results, the chattering of the controlled variable is improved.