標題: Factors+Affecting+Elementary+School+Students+to+Order+Milk+at+School

關鍵字: School milk; 學童乳; Parents' perception; Price discount; 父母認知; 價格折扣

摘要: For school children to build up the habit of drinking milk, school milk program could be an appropriate method. This research is to investigate the perception of parents regarding school milk and the impact of this perception on their children's latent demand for school milk. Using factor analysis, this research shows that the parents' perception regarding school milk has two major factors. Anxious factor including worry for not finishing or marking dikty, worry for bad quality worry for troublesome. Helpful factors including alleviating parents loading, developing milk drinking habit. In addition, our empirical results show that price discount of school milk, anxious and helpful attributes of school milk, region, family income and gender significantly affect the decision of school children to order school milk.

為培養學童飲用牛乳之習慣,實施學童乳計畫是一個可以考慮的辦法。本研究主要目的為探討國小學童訂購學童乳的影響因素,並探討家長之學童乳認知對學童乳潛在需求之影響。本研究因素分析的結果顯示國小學童家長對學童乳之認知方面主要有兩大因素:助益因素與擔心因素。助益因素包括:減輕家長負擔、養成喝牛乳的習慣;擔心因素主要含括:擔心沒喝完或製造髒亂、擔心品質不佳、手續麻煩。在購買學童乳之影響因素方面,本研究的實證結果顯示學童乳的價格折扣、家長對學童乳認知之助益因素與擔心因素、所處地區、學童家庭所得,性別等因素會影響學童訂購學童乳的意願。