標題: 胺化稻殼對園藝作物育苗之効應

關鍵字: 胺化稻殼 seedling

摘要: Ammoniated rice hull was used in soil media for the seedling of passion fruit, papaya, China aster, English daisy and French marigold . Four kinds of soil mixture as 3 parts paddy soil and 1 part rice hull, 1 part paddy soil and 1 part rice hull, 1 part paddy soil and 3 parts rice hull and whole paddy soil were compared. In the soil mixture containing ammoniated rice hull vegetable growth and root development were increased. The growth of roselle, passion fruit and China aster was significantly different in the soil mixture of 1 part paddy soil and 3 parts rice hull. The growth of papaya, English daisy and French marigold was significantly different in the soil mixture of 1 part paddy soil and 1 part rice hull. Therefore, the suitable amount of the horticultural plants was benefited.

採用不同比例量胺化稻殼再配合土(三份田土加一份胺化稻殼,一份田土加一份胺化稻殼,一份田土加三份胺化稻殼及全田種)中,觀察對洛神葵、百香果、木瓜、翠菊、雛菊及孔雀草幼苗在生育上效應。一般含有胺化稻殼的配合土均可增加植株高度,葉大小、葉數、幹粗、植株重量及根群重量,其中洛神葵、百香果 及翠菊在一份田土與三份胺化稻殼配合土中生育最佳,然而木瓜、雛菊及孔雀草則在一份田土與一份胺化稻殼配合土中生育最佳。