標題: 低海拔地區新世紀梨之春果生產試驗

關鍵字: Spring Fruit Production; 春果生產; Shinseiki Pear; Low Altitude; 新世紀梨

摘要: 在九月下旬以五氯酚鈉 0.4%及石灰硫磺合劑 5%溶液,噴佈於前曾行新世紀梨寄接生產,而在果實採收後仍保留有新世紀梨枝梢之橫山梨植株上,可有效地打落所有葉片,促使暫時休眠之新世紀花芽萌發,進而開花結實,產生春果。在果實發育期間,試以 GA3 之 100 ppm 溶液,分一次及兩次處理果實,發現雖稍有促進果實發育及改善品質之效,但與未處理者並無顯著差異。

In late September of 1978, pentachlorophenol 0.4% and lime-sulfur 5% were sprayed on the grafted Shinseiki pear (Hengshan pear were used as stock) in order to defoliate the branches. Such practices induced a renewing cycle of growth and fruit bearing in the same year. The young fruits were then treated with 100 ppm GA3 one or two times, individually no significant difference were found in yield between treated plant & control. However, fruit quality and development were improved by the treatment.