台灣低海拔地區梨樹生長與花芽分化之研究

Studies on the Growth and Flower Bud Differentiation of Pear Trees at Low Altitude District of Taiwan

Six cultivars of pear were used in top-working experiments for the study of fruit bud formation. The cultivars were: Shinseiki. Nijuseiki. Kikusui. Chojuro. La France and penpou ( Pyrus serotina Rehd × P. communis L.) Fruit buds of six pear cultivars were grafted on the water sprouts of Hengshan pear on Jan. 15, 1978 in an orchard located at low altitude in Taiwan. Results indicated that Shinseiki and Nijuseiki differentiated fruit bud easily, Kikusui and Chojuro rank next, La France and Penpou develop fruit bud with difficulty.

自臺灣高海拔地區採取新世紀等六品種梨之果芽,經 4.3 ℃ 冷藏四週後,高接於新竹縣香山鄉李送妹女士之果園之橫山梨徒長枝上。各品種於成活萌芽之後,發出新梢,此新梢當年花芽分化,成為頂花芽或腋花芽,以廿世紀、新世紀較多,長十郎、菊水次之,法蘭及扁浦則極少。枝梢之伸長及幹莖枝增加,以扁浦梨最多,與其他品種比較,達顯著差異。其餘五品種之間差異不顯著。

Flower Bud; 分化; Differentiation; Pear Trees; Low Altitude District; 花芽; 梨樹; 低海拔地區