標題: 梨及蘋果之花芽分化在台灣之研究 I. 芽型態構造上變化

關鍵字: Apple 蘋果 Pear; Flower-bud Differentiation; Taiwan; 花芽分化

摘要: 本試驗研究目的探討本省高海拔地區所栽培梨及蘋果花芽分化狀態,以供栽培上芽體鑑別及管理作業上參考用。在梨及蘋果由葉芽轉變為花芽時,枝條伸長終止,芽體外部形態由長尖形轉變為鈍圓形。從芽體縱切面來看,外帶膜形成並加厚,在頂端周圍分生組織細胞活動旺盛,顏色並有加深現象。本省高海拔地區梨及蘋果花芽分化開始時期有差異,開始樹體營養狀態是影響花芽分化及花器發育重要因素之一。

Flower-bud differentiation of pear and apple in Taiwan is investigated. During transition from vegetative to reproductive phase, the growth in length is ceased and the central axis is no longer sharply or even bluntly jointed, but rounded or flattened. The tunica layers are thickened. The greatest concentration of mitotic activity is in the cells at the peripheral zone. The date of flower-bud differentiation of pear and apple in Taiwan was mostly late June and flower formation was early July to middle August. These was variation between cultivar. It seems that tree nutrition status is one of the important consideration.