標題: 棚面結果枝密度對 ' 巨峰 ' 葡萄品質之影響

關鍵字: shoot density; 棚面結果枝密度; ' Kyoho ' Grapes; Quality; 巨峰葡萄

摘要: 利用水平棚架栽培葡萄,除了易於控制樹勢以維持生長與生殖生長之間的平衡。但是其缺點為容易造成枝條過密及產量過多而致使果實之品質低劣及病蟲害多發等現象。為探討棚面結果枝密度與果實品質之關系,本試驗選擇栽培管理較差之彰化縣溪湖鎮的巨峰葡萄園,於開花後12天時,以除枝之方式調整結果枝之密度為每坪20枝丶30枝丶40枝及50枝(目前一般之留量),以查其對果實成份變化過程及採收時期果實品質之影響。 由試驗之結果發現,結果枝之密度如休留於每坪30枝以下,則不僅可提高果實之品質,而且其成熟期亦可提前2週左右而可免受晚腐病之危害,另外由於植株之生長較強健之故,病害之發生亦大為減少。

Four levels of shoot density on the horizontal trellis of ownrooted 'Kyoho' grapevines (Vitis vinifera L. x Vitis labruscana Bailey) were adjusted by shoot pruning at the berry set stage. Berries were collected at weekly intervals and analyzed for various constituents after fruit coloration. Lower shoot density usually resulted in increased berry weight, pulp hardness, total soluble solids and anthocyanin, and in decreased total acidity, shattering and rotting. The optimum shoot density of 'Kyoho' vineyard under the wet soil condition of central Taiwan was 20 to 30 per ping ( 3.24 m2).