標題: 葡萄柚花芽分化之研究- I. 芽體型態構造變化及花芽分化時期

關鍵字: Grapefruit 葡萄柚; Flower-bud; Differentiation; 花芽

摘要: The vegetative bud of grapefruit is conical shape. The tunica layer has several rows of cells. The corpus is located under the tunica and the corpus is connected with the pith rib meristem. Until the mid-November, microscopic changes in its configuration become more apparent and flattened. The apical meristem is thickened and darken. Mitotic activity becomes general in the entire apex. It is the signal to differentiate into a flower bud. It is more shorten from flower bud differentiation to flower formation in Taiwan. Under the favorable environmental condition flower starts in the mid-December.

葡萄柚在外觀上成尖銳形,內部形態上外帶膜較厚及 層數較多,主體中央分生組織與髓部相密接,各層帶 分布頗為明顯。在本省約在11月中旬以後,芽體轉呈 鈍圓狀,芽內葉間體縮短,生長點增厚,顏色加深, 分生組織活動轉旺盛,芽體進入花芽分化時期。在 本省由花芽分化時期至花器形成期較短暫,在12月中 旬花序便可逐漸形成,芽內原葉體發達,小花梗伸長, 花蕾隱約發生,在良好外界環境情形下,花朵便可早 日出現。