標題: Effects of Soil pH on Leaf Nutrient Concentrations of Irwin Mango ( Mangifera indica L. )

關鍵字: 濃度 pH 土壤 葉片養分; 愛文芒果; Concentrations; Soil; Leaf Nutrient

摘要: Leaf and soil sample were collected from 24 mango orchards of 5 prepectures in Taiwan and analyzed in order to establish the relationships between soil pH values, soil nutrient concentrations, and leaf compositions. Results indicated that Ca is the only leaf nutrient having a positive correlation (r=0.80) with soil pH value. Other leaf nutrients were found to have no such significant correlation with either pH value or soil nutrient concentrations. Mango Ca concentration in Taiwan was found to be lower than that of the Florida standard in the U.S.. This was probably attributable to the lower pH value in the soil of the island.

本試驗由台中、嘉義、台南、高雄及屏東等5縣24處檬果園採集葉片與土壤樣品進行分析。結果顯示,本省檬果園因管理方法不同,同一地區內土壤酸鹼反應差異頗大;土壤酸鹼度與葉片鈣含量呈正相關(r=0.82),其餘各要素含量與土壤反應之關係不顯著。本省檬果葉片鈣含量較美國佛州標準為低,其原因可能由於土壤反應之影響。本省檬果葉片鈣標準值似可依據實際情形予以修訂,正確數值有待進一步之測定。