標題: Studies on the autotoxicity of grapefruit rootstock

關鍵字: autotoxicity; 自身毒害 rootstock grapefruit; 根砧

摘要: 採用在本省常用的葡萄柚的根砧(酸柚)抽出液,處理三種根砧及測定不同濃度抽出液對酸柚根部反應。調查其種子發芽率,實生苗梢長、根長及側根數,探求其毒害有無及大小。在酸柚根部抽出液處理三種葡萄柚根砧試驗中,酸橘種子發芽率最差。實生苗梢長以酸柚最長,廣東檸檬其次,酸橘最差。根部發育仍以酸柚最佳。在高濃度酸柚根部抽出液處理試驗中,顯著降低酸柚種子發芽率,但有助其新梢長度及側根發生數。因此葡萄柚根砧毒害程度因根砧種類不同而有差異。

Our pummelo root tissue extract was added to the seedling bed with vermiculite media at rates of 0.5, 1.0, 3.0, 5.0 and 7.0g dry matter per 100ml of distilled water. The effects of sour pummelo root tissue were evaluated by germinating rate, shoot length, root length and branching roots. The rootstocks of grapefruit as Sunki, Rangpur lime and Sour pummelo with sour pummelo root tissue extracts were compared. From these results, the seed germination of Sunki is the lowest significantly. The shoot length under study sour pummelo gave the highest values and sunki the lowest. The root development under study sour pummelo shows the highest value. Under higher concentration of sour pummelo root tissue extracts, the seed germination of sour pummelo was lower, but helpful in the shoot length and branching root. Therefore, the degree of autotoxiety of sour pummelo to grapefruit is influenced by the different rootstock.