標題: The Relationship Between Bud Dormancy and Carbohydrates in Grapevine

關鍵字: 葡萄 Grape 碳水化合物; 芽體休眠; 葡萄藤; Carbohydrates; Bud Dormancy

摘要: 為暸解本省在亞熱帶氣候下栽培葡萄,其芽體休眠深度之變化,本試驗自民國72年9月至73年2月分別利用中部的新社鄉、南部的新化鎭及屏東市之巨峰葡萄芽體25℃之植物生長箱中以單芽扞插的方法調查其休眠深度。另外並分析新梢之澱粉及全糖,以探討其與休眠之關係,期藉此結果作為修剪、催芽及新梢管理的生理依據。 由試驗之結果發現,新社鄉之芽體自9月下旬大部份便已進入休眠,在11月上旬至12月上旬之間達最深,12月下旬開始覺醒,1月上旬大部份的芽體已無休眠態。新化鎭之芽體自10月下旬至11月上旬進入深的休眠後於11月中下旬覺醒,但自12中旬至1月上旬又進入另一次深的休眠,1月下旬以後再開始覺醒。屏東市之芽體自11月上旬大部份開始進入休眠,至1月上旬達最深,1月下旬開始覺醒。芽體休眠深度與新梢澱粉及全糖含量的關係,新社鄉表現的與溫帶型氣候相類似,即休眠愈深時,新梢澱粉含量愈高,全糖含量則愈低。南部的新化鎭及屏東市,其二者之間的關係雖不明顯,但是可發現在休眠覺醒時澱粉有降低、全糖有增加的現象。

The purpose of this study was to understand the changes of bud dormancy and carbohydrates content of shoot in subtropical area of Taiwan. Single bud of cuttings taking from Shin-shen, Shin-Hua and Pin-Tung area were tested respectively in 25℃ growth chamber during September 1983 to February 1984. The residual of cuttings were analyzed for the carbohydrates content. 1. In Shin-Sheh area: Most of the buds enter their dormancy in late September and keep the deepest from early November to late December. The buds began to burst from late December and have no dormancy in the begining of January. The starch content increased as the dormancy became deeper and total sugar content decreased on the contrary. 2. In Shin-Hua area: Two peaks of bud dormancy were found in late October to early November and mid December to early January. The bud began to burst in late November and in late January. There is no significant relation of starch content and intensity of bud dormancy as in Shin-Shen area. The sugar content began to increase as the bud began to burst. 3. In Pin-Tung area: The intensity of bud dormancy increased gradually from early November and reached the deepest in early January. The bud began to burst in late January. The changes of carbohydrates content is the same as in Shin-Hua area.