標題: 椪柑花芽分化之探討

關鍵字: Ponkan mandarin; 椪柑; Flower bud differentiation

摘要: 台灣椪柑的花芽分化,在11月初開始進行,至隔年2月中旬或下旬分化完 成,約需120日左右。分化過程可分為下列5個時期﹕1. 分化前 2. 分化初期 3. 分化中期 4. 萼片形成期 5. 花瓣形成期。在花芽分化期間,隨著分化的 進行,枝條及葉片的碳水化合物含量及碳氮比有逐漸增加現象,在萼片形成期 之初期達到最高,而於萼片形成進入花瓣形成期有急速下降現象。

Flower-bud differentiation of Citrus reticulata Blanco cv. Ponkan in the southern Taiwan was found in a period of about 120 days during early November and late February of the following year. The procedures of this differentiation could classified into five stages as follows: 1. pre-differentitation stage. 2. primary differentition stage. 3. mid-differentiation stage. 4. sepal formation stage. 5. petal formation stage. During the period of floer-bud differentiation, the content of carbohydrates and the C-N ratio in shoot and leaves increased gradually, it reached to the highest level at the early time of sepal formation stage, then reduced rapidly when sepal formation turned into the petal formation stage.