標題: 氮素與蔗糖對離體培養巨峰葡萄果皮著色之影響

關鍵字: 花青素 Grape 離體培養; 葡萄; Anthocyanin

摘要: 本試驗以含不同濃度之氮源或蔗糖培養基,離體培養巨峰葡萄果皮,調查果皮花青素生成之情形。結果發現,5、10、20mM之銨態氮(以硫酸銨為氮源)及1mM之硝酸態氮(以硝酸鈉為氮源)均有促進果皮花青素生成之結果,其中以10mM銨態氮之處理者最高。另由胺基酸培養試驗發現,脯胺酸對果皮花青素生成並無明顯之影響,而精胺酸則有抑制作用。另外,在蔗糖濃度試驗方面,發現培養基蔗糖濃度愈高者,其果皮花青素生成量愈高,但濃度過高時(24%),則反而較低濃低者(6%)低。

In order to study the effect of nitrogen and socrose in media on anthocyanin synthesis of kyoho grape skin in vitro culture, this experiment was carried out. These results showed that 5, 10, 20 mM ammonia-nitrogen and 1 mM nitratenitrogen in medium could improve the anthocuanin synthesis of grape skins. On the other hand, proline did not influence the anthocyanin synthesis of grape skin, but arginine inhibited it. It was also found that the higher concentration of sucrose in vitro culture medium, the more anthocyanin content of grape skin had happened. But the anthoyanin content of skins cultured in 24% sucrose solution was less than that of skins cultured in 6% sucrose solution.