標題: Study on the Growth of Tissue Culture Plant in Passionfruit

關鍵字: 病毒 Virus 生育; 組織培養植株; 百香果; Growth; Tissue culture plant

摘要: 為探討百香果台農一號組織 培養植株之生育,本研究利用組織培養自根苗、組織培養嫁接苗之植株為材料,在秋季定植田間後調查其生育狀況並追蹤其感染病毒之情形。由植株之生育發現,組織培養自根苗與組織培養嫁接苗,無論主枝直徑與長度、總枝梢數(一次至三次枝)、平均節數、鮮重、長度、總葉面積、總葉重、開花數、根系、結果數與產量均比一般嫁接苗之植株較長、較大且較多;其中組織培養自根苗之生長量最高,其枝或葉汁鮮重可達一般嫁接苗之2倍,組織培養嫁接苗之單株產量超過自根苗之1.5倍、一般苗之2倍,但是三者在果實大小及品質方面差別並不大。由顯微觀察葉、莖、根之切片,發現組織培養自根苗及組織培養嫁接苗細胞排列整齊且緊密。此外,追蹤測定其木質化病毒與斑紋病毒,發現組織培養自根苗之發病率最低,歷時最短,而一般嫁接苗之發病率最高,歷時最長。

In order to investigated the growth of tissue culture plants in Tainong No. 1'passionfruit (Passiflora edulis Sims × Passiflora edulis f. flavicarpa Deg.), own-rooted tissue culture plants, tissue culture scion grafted on the seedling rootstock of P. edulis f. foavicarpa Deg. and common scion grafted on the same rootstock were used as material in this syudy. Potted passionfruit plants were grown in field of Viticulture Research Station, NCHU in autumn of 1994, and their growth was investigated as well as the virus infection was traced. It was found that whether the diameter and length of the main shoot, number of shoots, number of nodes, fresh weight and length of shoot, total area and weight of leaves, number of flowers and fruits, root system and yield of tissue culture own-rooted and tissue culture grafting plants were longer, larger and more than common-grafting plants. The tissue culture owned-root plants had the highest products and their fresh weight of shoots and leaves was two times more than commom-grafting plants. Nevertheless the yield of per plant in tissue culture grafing plants was 1.5 time more than the tissue culture own-rooted plants and two times more than common-grafting plants. However the fruit size and quality of three tested plants did not show difference.