標題: 金針菇棄堆肥作為育苗介質之探討

關鍵字: Spent winter mushroom compost; 金針菇棄堆肥; Composting; Rose; Chinese cabbage; Bermuda grass; Tissure culture seedling; Carbonized rice hull; 化學性; 堆積; 百慕達草; 小白菜; 玫瑰; 組織培養苗

摘要: 分析不同堆積時期金針菇棄堆肥營養元素之含量,發現必要元素之含量豐富,銨態氮在堆積二週時量最多,硝酸氮在堆積四週時最高,總氮含量在堆積四週後略有減少,磷、鉀則有增加,隨堆積時間增加交換性鈣及鎂有逐漸下降的趨勢,有效性鐵及銅亦相同,錳的含量則增加,且偏高。百慕達草單株種植於裝填堆積0、2、4、6、8週之金針菇棄堆肥與BVB4介質,堆積0、2週者初期生長受到抑制,後期生長勢較好,堆積四週以上者各處理的生長勢較平均。惟總生長量以堆積四週者最好。在金針菇棄堆肥的調配介質中(炭化稻殼、BVB4)栽培小白菜、以不添加其他介質之堆積四週金針菇棄堆肥得到最大的生物量,添加炭化稻殼50%以上對根長有益,但對乾物重無益。金針菇棄堆肥添加炭化稻殼或BVB4均有稀釋毒質或養分的效果。玫瑰組培苗出瓶後直接假植於堆積四週之金針菇棄堆肥及其調配介質中,成活率可達100%。移植後以在添加50%BVB4之介質中最好,每週施用液肥有增加生物量的效果。在純用棄堆肥種植之玫瑰苗後期有缺鐵現象。添加炭化稻殼者葉色最為濃綠。以上結果顯示,經四週發酵的金針菇棄堆肥作為特定種苗培育極大的潛力。

Selected chemical properties of fresh spent winter mushroom compost (FSWMC) were evaluated and compared to the properties of spent winter mushroom compost which was aged (ASWMC) aerobically for 4 weeks or more. Both contained very high levels of soluble salts if compare with sawdust or peatmoss. Concentration of NH4-N in FSWMC was high while cons. of NO3-N in ASWMC was high. Chlorsis in young leaves are easily appeared might be caused from lower available Fe or higher Mn. The growth of Cynodon dactylon and Brassica chinesis were inhibited if FSWMC (0~3 weeks aged) were used. ASWMC (>4 weeks aged) induced vigrous growth even more than BVB4 done. The combinations of ASWMC with others, ex. carbonized rice hull or BVB4 might improved the crop growth.