標題: Effects of Different Storage Temperature on the Chilling Injury of Cut Flower and Quality of Anthurium

關鍵字: 溫度 Temperature; 成熟度; 品質; 火鶴花; 寒害; Maturity; Quality; Chilling injury

摘要: 本試驗主要探討火鶴花切花於不同低溫下寒害徵狀表現並於不同溫度貯藏後回溫,寒害症狀消退之情形、8℃、10℃下貯藏3、4、5日後升溫,其寒害症狀會有減退現象,髓著低溫貯藏時間越久,寒害消退情形越慢、貯藏後瓶插壽命會明顯短,在8℃下貯藏5天後升溫至室溫(23±2℃)其瓶插只為未處理者ㄓㄧ半。不同成熟度火鶴花貯藏於10℃下對其寒害症狀影響,其中未成熟之火鶴花第2日即出現嚴重寒害症狀,且鮮重明顯下降,3分熟在第6日已出現嚴重寒害症狀時,8分熟仍維持較佳狀態,且鮮重下降較為緩慢。

The objectives of this study were to investigate the symptoms of physiological disorders of the cut flower of anthurium stored under low temperature. Yhe ambient temperature were then raised and chilling injury examined with a view to determine the most suitable storage temperature for the crop. When temperature was raised after storing 3 to 5 days at 8℃ to 10℃, the chilling symptom could be reduced. However the vase life of the cut flower was shortened significantly about one half that of the untreated. The different maturity of anthurium was investigated in the observation of chilling injury under 10℃. The most serious symptoms were appeared in the immature flowers in the 2nd serious symptoms of chilling injury were observed in 1/3 maturity flowers which were stored under 10℃ for 6 days. The 4/5 maturity flowers could maintain better appearance and their fresh weight was less reduced.