標題: Application of GA3 and Fulmet on the Seedlessness of 'Kyoho' Grape

關鍵字: Seedlessness; 無子化; Grape; Fulmet; GA3

摘要: In order to investigate seedlessness and growth of seedless berries in summer and winter fruit in Kyoho(Vitis vinifera L. × Vitis labruscana Bailey cv. Kyoho) grapevines, GA3 and Fulmet (0.1% Forchlorfenuron) were used in this study. In both summer and winter grapes, the percentage of seedlessness was the highest when inflorescences treated with 50ppm GA3 plus 5 ppm Fulmet in bloom stage, it could be induced 90% seddlessness. The seedless berries could be harvested one week earlier. Additionally, the coloration degree, firmness, total soluble solids and acidity of seedless berries appeared no significant differences from those of seeded ones in harvest time.

為探討GA3及Fulmet在巨峰(Vitis vinifera L. × Vitis labruscana Bailey cv. Kyoho)葡萄夏果及冬果無子化及無子果實發育之利用,於開花日以不同濃度GA3及添加5ppm Fulmet浸漬處理花穗,並於花後15日以20ppmGA3添加5ppm Fulmet 處理果穗,由結果發現以GA3可誘導產生無子果,且無子率隨GA3濃度之增高而增加,夏果及冬果皆以50ppm GA3添加5ppm Fulmet處理可促使果肉細胞層數增加,但細胞大小卻比有子果小。無子葡萄可提早一週採收,且在採收時之著色度、果實硬度、可溶性固形物、酸度與有子葡萄並無顯著差異亦能達高品質之標準。