標題: 乳羅黛粉葉初代培養之研究

關鍵字: Diffenbachia; 黛粉葉; Leaf culture; Contamination; 葉片培養; 汙染

摘要: 乳羅黛粉葉(Dieffenbachia maculata Schott (Lodd.) G. Don. 'Rudolph Roehrs')之葉片培殖體以0.5%或1.0%次氯酸鈉消毒5,10或15分鐘,可使其污染率在15.9%以下,並維持良好癒傷組織生長率。汙染率隨消毒時間而降,但與消毒液濃度無關。次氯酸鈉1.0%消毒15分鐘將使培植體褐化率增加。 老葉培殖體其污染率及褐化率較剛展開或未展開葉高,且癒傷組織生長不良。剛展開葉的不含主脈部份具最佳分生能力。同一葉片的靠近葉柄部份之含主脈培殖體最易污染;而培養基部的葉身培殖體時,癒傷組織的生長最佳。含主脈的培殖體亦遭污染且癒傷組織生長不良,葉身與含側脈的培殖體表現相似。

The contamination percentage of Dieffenbachia maculata Schott (Lodd.) G. Don. 'Rudolph Roehrs' young and soft just expending leaf discs was under 15.9% if sterillized by NaOCl 0.5% or 1.0% for 5,10 or 15 minutes. And was increased with the sterillized time decreased, but there was no related to the concentration. The browning rate was increased by NaOCl 1.0% for 15 minutes. The contamination and browning rate of mature leaf explants were higher than standard or young leaves but less on callus growth. Lamina of just expending leaf had the best meristematic ability. The explant with main vein near petiole in the same leaf was easy to be infected. Callus growth was the best of lamina approached leaf base. and the explant with main vein was less. The leaf discs with lateral vein responded resembling to lamina.