標題: 養液中溶氧量對玫瑰花植株枝條生育之影響

關鍵字: Rosa 玫瑰花 Hydroponic; Anoxia; 液耕

摘要: 玫瑰花Rosa multifrora 'K-2'、Rosa indica 'Major'、Rosa hybrida 'Samantha'、'Landora'之植株,栽培在不同溶氧量之水耕液中,生長在高氧組織水耕液中的植株,枝條的生長速率明顯比中氧組與低氧組植株為快,而地上部枝條之鮮、乾重高氧組亦明顯要較中、低氧組為重。'Landora'植株葉片之光合作用率明顯會因養液中低溶氧量而受到抑制。低氧組植株在高溫下(34℃),葉片上的氣孔為閉合,而高氧組則為打開。

Plant of Rosa multiflora ‵K-2′、Rosa indica ‵Major′、Rosa hybrida‵Samantha′ and ‵Landora′ were cultured in solutions with different oxygen content. The shoot elongation of rose plants cultured in high oxygen (7-8 ppm) solution was quicker than that cultured in low oxygen (3-4 ppm) solution were also heavier than that cultured in low oxygen. The photosynthesis of ‵Landora′ plant was inhibited when plant cultured in low oxygen solution. There were closing stomata of rose plant cultured in low oxygen solution under high temperature (34℃), when there were opening stomata of rose plant cultured in high oxygen solution.