標題: A Study on the Emotional Experiences of Five Evergreen Tree Forms

關鍵字: 情緒體驗 Emotional experiences; 電腦模擬; 樹形; Computer simulation

摘要: 本研究的主要目的是探討五種常綠喬木造形對於情緒體驗之影響,其藉由本研究之結果尋找出各種不同情緒體驗的植栽配置模式,以提供設計者作為參考之用。本研究應用電腦模擬技術,建構都市公園中之植栽環境及進行五種喬木造型--橢圓形、金字塔形、散形、圓形、紡錘形之模擬,並利用彩色照片與幻燈片進行學者、業者與學生之問卷調查,共取得291份有效問卷。資料分析方法採各種喬木造形主要予人之情緒體驗感受不同,如散形予人平靜舒適之感;圓形予人熱鬧活力之感;紡錘形予人陰沈不安之感;金字塔形予人莊嚴獨特之感;橢圓形則各種情緒體驗之程度均相似。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the emotional experiences of five evergreen tree forms. It was expected that this study would get different emotional experiences of planting design models and provide the designers with future planting design guidelines. The study applied computer simulation technology (3D Studio) to construct five tree forms, oval, pyramidal, spreading, fastigate and round on the urban park landscape. The five tree forms were turned into color photographs and color slides and students, the study obtained 291 valid samples. The data were analyxed by factor analysis, one-way analysis of variance and T-test. The results indicated different tree forms gave respondents major different emotional experiences for examples, spreading-〝serene-comfortable〞, round-〝animated-alive〞, fastigate-〝dreary-insecure〞, Pyramidal-〝solemn-unique〞.