標題: Effect of the Number and Renewal Cycle of Bent Shoots on the Productivity of Rose Cut Flowers

關鍵字: 切花 renewal cycle; 更新週期; 偃枝; 品質; 光合作用; 產量

摘要: 在玫瑰花偃枝整枝試驗中,'Samantha'和'Landora'品種均以營養枝留枝數為1、3枝時,切花產量較高;而'Pitica'品種則以營養枝留枝數為3枝時其切花產量比留5枝的處理組為高。又此三個玫瑰栽培品種在留枝數為3枝時,其切花品質指數均為最高;而'Samantha'、'Landora'及'Pitica'等三個品種在偃枝整枝法營養枝更新週期為2個月時,其切花產量均為最少,切花品質指數亦無差異;但在'Landora'品種則以更新週期為6個月的處理組為最佳。而在切花枝條重量及長度、花蕾長度、切花枝條莖基部直徑及枝條上的節數等方面,則仍以營養枝更新週期6個月時表現較佳,尤其是所生產一級切花枝數目(65㎝以上)比更新週期為2及4個月的處理組為多。

In bent shoots culture, there was higher productivity of the cut flowers when ‘Samantha'and ‘Landora'kept with one or three bent vegetative shoots, or ‘Pitica'kept with three bent vegetative shoots. In addition, on the quality index of these three rose cultivars, plants kept three bent shoots was the best. On the other hand, plants kept five bent shoots was the poorest. The productivity and the quality index of rose cut flowers of these three cultivars with two-months renewal cycle of bent vegetative shoots were the poorest. On the quality index of ‘Samantha'and ‘Pitica'cut flowers, there were no difference between plants with four or six-months renewal cycle of bent vegetative shoots was better than those for four-months renewal cycle. However, plants with bent shoots for six-months renewal cycle produced more cut fowers of high quality.