標題: 遊客對生態旅遊地設施及服務偏好之研究

關鍵字: Ecotourism 生態旅遊; Ecotourists; Environmental attitudes; 生態旅遊遊客

摘要: 本研究主要目的是利用環境態度,探討遊客對生態旅遊地所提供的設施及服務之偏好,期能提供未來在生態旅遊地經營管理上的參考。本研究利用問卷調查法,針對前往褔山植物園旅遊客進行調查訪問。透過簡單隨機抽樣方法,本研究共取得有效問卷377份。研究中利用因素分析、簇群分析、單因子變異數分析及描述性統計進行結果的闡述與研究假設之驗證。研究結果顯示生態型遊客偏好旅遊地資訊的提供以及解說的服務,對會造成遊客限制的野生物計劃願意去配合,也比較不能忍受有較多的遊客,同時傾向個人尋求體驗環境且偏好自然環境勝於人文環境。經由分析結果與假設的驗證,本研究發現,不同環境態度類群的遊客,其對生旅遊地營所提供的設施及服務偏好的認同程度上有顯著差異。

The main purpose of this study was to inderstand ecotourists' preferences for facilities and services provided by managers of the ecotourism area. The study used the structured-direct questionnaire to collect data. Using simple random sampling method, the study obtained 377 valid samples. To describe the results and examine the research hypothesis, the study used several statistics, such as facter analysis, cluster analysis, and one-way analysis of variance . The results showed that ecotourists liked to have interpretation program and preferred natural environment rather than man-made environment. Furthermore, they had more positive environmental attitudes than other tourists. Considering the findings, the study concluded that: different groups of environmental attitudes had signficant differences on the preference level of services and facilities.