標題: Study on Mushroom (Agaricus bisporus(Lange)Imbach.) Multivation in Cargo Container

關鍵字: cultivated in cargo container; 貨櫃栽培 mushrooms

摘要: 本試驗以空調貨櫃菇舍栽培洋菇,期能取代傳統菇舍。試驗結果顯示,以空調貨櫃菇舍栽培洋菇,菇舍前、中、後段不同區位及不同層別間之產量、產菇及生物效率等各項出菇特性均無顯著差異,顯示空調貨櫃菇舍適用於洋菇培。空調貨櫃菇舍的環境設備可確實管控溫度、相對溼度及二氧化碳等各項影響菇類生長之因子且呈極佳之均一性。空調貨櫃菇舍栽培洋菇平均產量為50.62kg/坪、生物效率為65.2﹪,高於一般空調菇舍之41.72kg/坪及48.2﹪。本空調貨櫃菇舍栽培試驗期為八十七年五至八月間,顯示可在本省夏季高溫期間以空調貨櫃菇舍栽培洋菇,即使冬季期間使用,亦比一般無空調傳統菇舍栽培結果顯著。

Experiment was carried out to study the alternative may of growing mushroom in environment controlled cargo container from May to August in 1998. Results showed that the yield, fruiting and biological efficiency were insignificantly different among front, middle and rear sections in container, and among different levels. The environmental factors which influence mushroom growth much as humidity, temperature and carbon dioxide concentration could be well controlled in the container designed and installed by Agricultural Research Institute, Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan. The yield and biological efficiency of mushroom cultivated in environment controlled cargo container were 15.3kg/m2 and 65.2% which were higher than traditional mushroom house of 12.6 kg/m2 and 48.2%, respectively. IT is concluded that mushroom cultivation using the environmentally controlled cargo container is better than traditional mushroom house, especially hot season in Taiwan.