標題: 鄉村與都市景觀對心理反應影響之研究

關鍵字: Attention restoration; 注意力恢復能力; Horticulture therapy; Psychological reaction; Landscape; Rural; 園藝治療; 心理反應; 景觀

摘要: This study uses the cognitive paradigm as the conceptual theory bases. It also applies the Psychophsiological measurement to depict the relationships between different urban-rural landscape type and the Attention Restoration. From the experiment, the result shows that the natural landscape has the highest Attention Restoration Score when shows various kind of urban-rural landscapes to the respondents, followed by rural landscape, and the urban landscape has the lowest score. This result has consistent result with Kaplan (Kaplan and Kaplan, 1989; Kaplan, 1995) and Herzog (Herzog et al., 1997). The self-evaluate questionnaire has been tested and proved to be a valid tool for measuring respondents' attention restoration ability.

本研究以認知模式(Cognitive Paradigm)理論為概念,探討不同景觀型態之刺激源,對於注意力恢復能力(Attention Restoration)間的相關性,以期對於未來在景觀評估的研究上能夠尋求一個明確而有效益的指標。 經驗證分析結果顯示,受測者對不同的城鄉景觀在"注意力恢復能力'的心理感受程度上,以對自然景觀為最高,農村景觀次之,而都市日常生活空間為最低。此與Kaplan, (Kaplan and Kaplan, 1989; Kaplan, 1995)等人及Herzog等人(Herzog et al., 1997)的研究均有一致性的論證結果,顯示自我評估式的問卷調查可為一有效的測量評估工具。