標題: 鈣肥濃度對文心蘭假球莖生育之影響

關鍵字: Oncidium 文心蘭; Calcium; Pseudobulb

摘要: Oncidium Hybrid ('Gower Ramsey') Was used to investigate the pseudobulb growth by calcium supplement. The pseudobulb of Oncidium came from elongation of a single node of a shoot, and can store water and carbohydrate. When calcium supplement was 150 ppm., the pseudobulb was thin and not substantial. Calcium supplement around 200 ppm and 300 ppm did not effect the exterior of pseudobulb. The total soluble sugar concentration of pseudobulb was higher when calcium supplement was 150 ppm, but the starch content in pseudobulb was higher when calcium supplement was 250 ppm. Increasing calcium supplement decreased the concentrations of potassium, magnesium, and micronutrients of leaves, but did not change the concentrations of calcium of leaves. Contrarily, increasing calcium supplement increased the concentration of potassium contenting in pseudobulb.

本實驗使用文心蘭雜交種'Gower Ramsey'做為實驗材料,探討鈣肥施用對文心蘭生育之影響。文心蘭的假球莖是由單一莖節肥大而成,是文心蘭貯存水分及碳水化合物的重要器官。當鈣肥施用濃度為150ppm時,假球莖的厚度較小,呈現不充實之外觀,鈣肥濃度在200至300ppm對假球莖的外觀沒有影響。假球莖的總可溶性糖在鈣肥濃度150ppm時含量最高,澱粉含量則在鈣肥濃度為250ppm時含量最高。提高鈣肥施用濃度有減少葉片內的平均鉀、鎂及微量元素之現象,但鈣的含量並沒有增加,且假球莖內的鉀含量反而有增加的現象。