標題: The Study on Emotional Experiences of Herbaceous Flower Colors

關鍵字: Colors of herbaceous flower; 草花色彩; Emotional experience

摘要: 本研究主要的目的在探討草花色彩配置環境的情緒體驗程度。研究以公園中常見的草坪及步道為場景,配合紅、橙、黃、紫及白五種常見的草花色彩,以PotoShop軟體模擬出二十五種不同的草花配置環境,並以簡單隨機抽樣法及彩色照片對台中市八個社區公園進行調查,共得有效問卷392份。本研究以描述性統計、因素分析、單因子變異數分析進行結果的描述及假設的檢定。經由析結果,本研究得到之主要結果如下: 一、草花色彩配置環境的情緒體驗經因素分析後,得「活潑有趣」、「平靜舒適」、「美好喜愛」、「憂鬱混亂」四個情緒體驗因子。 二、相同草花色彩的不同配置方式對受測者的情緒有影響。 三、不同色彩的草花配置方式對受測者的情緒有影響。 四、個人特質不同對草花配置境的情緒體驗有差異。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the emotional experiences of herbaceous flower color. The study used lawn and pathway people commonly see in s park as background.Five herbaceous flower colors were used to create the experimental scence. Twenty-five experimental scenes were modified using software ‘PhotoShop”. A questionnaire with 25color pictures was used as a surrey instrument in eight community parks of Taichung city. Through simple random sample, 392 valid samples were selected. The study descriptive statistics, factor analysis, one-wayanalysis of variance to describe the research results and examine the research hypotheses. The major results were summarized as follows: 1. By using factor analysis, emotional experience variables were reduced four dimensions, ‘vivacious- interesting', ‘peaceful-comfortable', ‘beautiful', ‘melancholy-confusing'. 2. The same color of herbaceous flower with different planting arrangements had different influences on emotional experiences. 3. Different colors of herbaceous flowers with same planting arrangement had different influences on emotional experiences. 4. In the environment of herbaceous floor color, different observers ‘Characteristics had different emotional experiences.