標題: Effect of Temperature on CO2 Uptake Capacity in Oncidium 'Gower Ramsey' a and Zantedeschia hybrida Hort. Plantlets

關鍵字: CO2 溫度 Chlorophyll; Stomata; Tissue culture; Temperature; 二氧化碳; 葉綠素; 氣孔

摘要: 彩色海芋組培苗在35℃處理時停止生長,而文心蘭組培苗在此溫度處理下,葉綠素含量大量下降,且此溫度造成兩者暗期二氧化碳釋放量最低,使得組培苗明其二氧化碳利用能力下降,而其乾重也降至最低。文心蘭組培苗在30℃時氣孔長度、所有葉綠素含量及暗期二氧化碳釋放量最高,而彩色海芋組培苗在25℃時氣孔寬、氣孔密度、所有葉綠素含量及暗期二氧化碳釋放量最高,有利於明期二氧化碳利用,因此其乾重有最大值。

Zantedeschia hybrida Hort. plantlets stopped to grow and chlorophyll contents of Oncidium Grow Ramsey plantlets decreased vastly at 35℃. Stomatal length, chlorophyll contents, CO2 uptake capacity during light duration and dry weight of Oncidium plantlets were higher at 30℃. Stomatal width, Stomatal density, chlorophyll contents, CO2 release capacity during dark duration, CO2 uptake capacity during light duration and dry weight of Zantedeschia plantlets were higher at 25℃.